SunSmart Juniors Grand Final Results

Posted by:

The WPWAI SunSmart State League Grand Finals were played on the 25th March at HBF Stadium. Congratulations to all teams who participated and special mention to the successful teams and the individuals who were recognised with Fairest and Best awards.

WPWAI would like to take this opportunity to thank our strong group of referees for a great volume of work they have completed during a very busy end of season period. With the Western Australian water polo community’s continued cooperation we will be sure to achieve our goal of advancing the sport of water polo.

Final Scores and Awards:

14&U A Girls

UWA City Beach Bears 6 vs Melville Marlins 2
Fairest and Best Player of the season is Sydney Poor (REVO Fitness Dolphins)

Watch game

14&U A Boys

Melville Sharks 9 vs UWA City Beach Bears 2
Fairest and Best Player of the season Award: James Lantzke (UWA City Beach Bears)

Watch game

14&U B Girls

Melville Mackerels 7 vs North Coast Phoenix 1
Fairest and Best Player of the season is Rebecca Harris (Newman Waves)

Watch game

14&U B Boys

Melville Stingrays 7 vs Phantoms Ghosts
Fairest and Best Player of the season is Aiden Boots (Phantoms Ghosts)

Watch game

16&U A Girls

Triton 5 vs Melville Marlins 0
Fairest and Best Player of the season: Erin Gray (Triton)

Watch game

16&U A Boys

UWA City Beach Blues 4 vs Melville Sharks 1
Fairest and Best Player of the season: Andrew Barber (UWA City Beach Blues)

Watch game

16&U B Girls

Triton 8 vs Phantoms Devils 1
Fairest and Best Player of the season: Lauren Martelli (Triton)

Watch game

16&U B Boys

BPG Australia Dolphins 8 vs Phantoms Devils 3
Fairest and Best Player of the season: Mitchell Harris (Newman Orcas)

18&U Girls

UWA City Beach Bears 7 vs Triton 5
Fairest and Best Player of the season is Claire Whitaker (Triton)

Watch Game

18&U Boys

UWA City Beach Bears 6 vs Melville Sharks
Fairest and Best Player of the season is Tarrin Williams (UWA City Beach Bears)

Watch game

0
X